+977-1-5147166 ecards@ecardsnepal.org.np

Executive Committee

SN

Name

Position

1

Mr. Brahma Dhoj Gurung

Chairperson

2

Ms.Kalika Pathak

Vice-Chairperson

3

Mr.Dipendra Kumar Joshi

Secretary

4

Mr. Bijay Maharjan

Joint Secretary

5

Mr. Bom Bahadur Thapa

Treasurer

6

Mrs. Devi Nagarkoti

EC Member

7

Dr. Basanta Vikram Thapa

EC Member

8

Mr. Ghan Shyam Awasthi

Advisor

9

Mr. Rudra P. Devkota

Advisor

10

Dr. Chiranjivi Regmi

Advisor

11

Mr. Rajendra Bhari

Advisor

Members

 

SN

Name

Entry Date

Life member Date

1

Mr. Ananda P. Pokharel

2048-2-25

LM from 2056-2-11

2

Mr. Ghan Shyam Awasthi

2052-11-23

LM from 2056-2-11

3

Dr. Tirtha Raj Regmi

2052-11-23

LM from 2056-2-11

4

Mr. Rudra P. Devkota

2055-4-28

LM from 2056-2-11

5

Mr. Gokarna Raj Aryal

2055-4-28

LM from 2056-2-11

6

Dr. Devendra P. Chapagain

2056-2-11

LM from 2057-4-15

7

Mr. Brahma Dhoj Gurung

2056-2-11

LM from 2060-5-13

8

Dr. Shreeram P. Neopane

2056-2-11

LM from 2060-5-13

9

Mr. Narahari Dhakal

2058-5-10

LM from 2060-5-13

10

Dr. Keshab Prasad Premi

2059-4-25

LM from 2061-6-29

11

Dr. Basanta Vikram Thapa

2058-5-17

LM from 2062-5-24

12

Dr. Chiranjivi Regmi

2061-5-20

LM from 2064-5-13

13

Dr. Ganga Datta Subedi

2048-2-25

General Member

14

Mr. Bom Bahadur Thapa

2058-5-17

General Member

15

Mr. Man Singh Khatri

2058-5-17

General Member

16

Mr. Rajendra Bhari

2059-5-09

General Member

17

Mr. Bhola Siwakoti

2061-5-20

General Member

18

Mr. Deependra Kumar Joshi

2061-5-20

General Member

19

Mr. Man Mohan Bhakta Shrestha

2061-5-20

General Member

20

Ms. Nina Rijal

2063-5-16

General Member

21

Mr. Surya Kumar Maharjan

2072-6-30

General Member

22

Ms. Dajangmu Sherpa

2072-6-30

General Member

23

Ms. Pemdoma Sherpa

2072-6-30

General Member

24

Ms. Kalika Pathak

2072-6-30

General Member

25

Ms. Devi Nagarkoti

2072-6-30

General Member

26

Ms. Sarita Kumari Lama

2074-6-31

General Member

27

Mr. Gopal Prasad Ghimire

2074-6-31

General Member

28

Mr. Subesh Kumar Gupta

2074-6-31

General Member

29

Mr. Bijaya Maharjan

2074-6-31

General Member

30

Mr. Rakesh Shah

2074-6-31

General Member

31

Mr. Krishna Hari G.C

2074-6-31

General Member

32

Prof Dr. Kailash Nath Pyakuryal

2062-05-24

Honorary member

33

Mr. G. Furri

2062-05-24

Honorary member

34

Dr. Lokendra Prasad Poudel

2068-06-07

Honorary member

35

Namaste-No- Kai Japan

2070-06-12

Honorary member

 

Staff

Central Office Kathmandu
Bhola Shiwakoti Programme Coordinator
Krishna Bd. Acharya Admin Finance Officer
Manju Rijal Office Secretary
Pankaj Raj Joshi Junior Admin Officer
Laxmi Neopane Office Assistant